Quarterly Reports

Quarterly Summary (RM’000)
Financial Year Ending 31 December
First Quarterly Ended
31 March
Second Quarterly Ended
30 June
Third Quarterly Ended
30 September
Fourth Quarterly Ended
31 December
Cumulative
Revenue185,141214,550238,011238,177875,879
Gross Profit9,45111,64312,25118,37051,715
Operating Profit5,3046,7077,5368,65428,201
Profit Before Tax3,4814,8185,0746,48619,859
Profit Attributable to Shareholders2,6113,6083,7584,56814,544
Earnings Per Share0.330.450.470.571.82

*Based on weighted average number of shares during period

FY2026 – Quarterly Financial Results
FY2025– Quarterly Financial Results
FY2024– Quarterly Financial Results
FY2023 – Quarterly Financial Results

FY2022
4Q22 Financial Results
3Q22 Financial Results
2Q22 Financial Results
1Q22 Financial Results

FY2021 – Quarterly Financial Results
FY2020 – Quarterly Financial Results