Quarterly Reports

Quarterly Summary (RM’000)
Financial Year Ending 31 December
First Quarterly Ended
31 March
Second Quarterly Ended
30 June
Third Quarterly Ended
30 September
Fourth Quarterly Ended
31 December
Cumulative
Revenue432,656527,621960,277
Gross Profit57,17669,416126,593
Operating Profit45,87656,453102,329
Profit Before Tax43,02853,73596.763
Profit Attributable to Shareholders33,16340,56673,729
Basic Earnings Per Share (sen)3.343.997.22

*Based on weighted average number of shares during period

FY2026

2Q26 Financial Results
1Q26 Financial Results

FY2025 – Quarterly Financial Results
FY2024 – Quarterly Financial Results 
FY2023
 – Quarterly Financial Results
FY2022 – Quarterly Financial Results
FY2021 – Quarterly Financial Results
FY2020 – Quarterly Financial Results